| Pursausian Partners, Inc.

Clients

"Persuasion Partners, was a strong member of my campaign team. PPI integrated a sophisticated targeting plan with creative voter mail that helped my campaign deliver a winning message, and they ultimately helped preserve a Republican majority in the Wisconsin State Senate"

- Wisconsin Senator Sheila Harsdorf

"Persuasion Partners, Inc. really delivered for us in 2010. From their outstanding creative ideas, to comprehensive data targeting, PPI's voter contact program was incredibly effective and significantly contributed to our victories on Election Day, including taking control of the State House."

- Chris Devaney, Chairman, The Tennessee Republican Party

Statewide Campaigns

  • U.S. Senator Ron Johnson Wisconsin
  • U.S. Senator Bob Corker Tennessee
  • U.S. Senator Lamar Alexander Tennessee
  • Tommy Thompson US Senate Wisconsin
  • Governor Bill Haslam Tennessee
  • Andre Bauer for Governor South Carolina
  • Mark Green for Governor Wisconsin
  • Ben Collins for Lt. Governor Wisconsin
  • Attorney General J.B. Van Hollen Wisconsin
  • Chris Barden for Attorney General Minnesota
  • Supreme Court Justice Micheal Gableman Wisconsin
  • Supreme Court Justice Annette Ziegler Wisconsin
  • Rose Fernandez for Superintendent of Public Instruction Wisconsin
  • Reince Priebus for RNC Chairman RNC Chairman
  • Supreme Court Justice Pat Roggensack Wisconsin

Congressional Campaigns

  • U.S. Representative Sean Duffy WI-07
  • U.S. Representative Mark Green WI-08
  • U.S. Representative Tom Petri WI-06
  • U.S. Representative Phil Roe TN-01
  • U.S. Representative Paul Ryan WI-01
  • U.S. Representative James Sensenbrenner WI-05
  • U.S. Representative John Shimkus IL-19
  • John Gard for Congress WI-08
  • Jeff Hartline for Congress TN-05
  • Dan Kapanke for Congress WI-03
  • Dave Magnum for Congress WI-02

State Parties

  • Republican Party of Minnesota
  • Nevada Republican Party
  • Oregon Republican Party
  • Tennessee Republican Party
  • Washington Republican Party
  • Republican Party of Wisconsin

    Other Organizations

  • American Federation for Children Action Fund
  • Americans for Job Security
  • Americans For Prosperity
  • Associated Builders and Contractors
  • Cross Link Strategies
  • Direct Impact
  • ENOUGH!
  • Jobs First Coalition
  • Madison Area Builders Association
  • Sporting Heritage, Inc.
  • Susan B. Anthony List
  • United States Chamber of Commerce
  • Wisconsin Coalition for Consumer Choice
  • Wisconsin Homeowners’ Alliance
  • Wisconsin Institute for Leadership
  • Wisconsin Utility Investors, Inc.

Local Campaigns

  • Mayor Jim Schmitt Green Bay, WI
  • Mayor John Ditslear Noblesville, IN
  • Mayorial Candidate Victor Chaltiel Las Vegas, NV
  • Councilman Greg O'Connor Noblesville, IN
  • Councilman Mark Boice Noblesville, IN
  • Councilman Roy Johnson Noblesville, IN
  • Councilman Steve Wood Noblesville, IN
  • Judge Mark Goodman Monroe County, WI Circuit Court
  • Dan Gabler for Judge Milwaukee County, WI Circuit Court
  • Chris Liegal for Judge Milwaukee County, WI Circuit Court
  • Tom Duffy for Judge Sawyer County, WI Circuit Court
  • Milwaukee County Executive Scott Walker Milwaukee County, WI
  • Judge Jim Morrison Marinette County, WI

State Legislative Campaigns

  • State Senator Alberta Darling WI District 8
  • State Senator Leah Vukmir WI District 5
  • State Senator Pam Galloway WI District 29
  • State Senator Randy Hopper WI District 18
  • State Senator Sheila Harsdorf WI District 10
  • State Senator Terry Moultan WI District 23
  • State Senator Jerry Petrowski WI District 29
  • State Senator Tom Tiffany WI District 12
  • State Senator Van Wanggaard WI District 21
  • Assembly Speaker Mike Huebsch WI District 94
  • State Representative Brett Davis WI District 80
  • State Representative Debi Towns WI District 43
  • State Representative Gary Bies WI District 1
  • State Representative Gene Hahn WI District 47
  • State Representative J.A. "Doc" Hines WI District 42
  • State Representative Jeff Wood WI District 67
  • State Representative John Murtha WI District 29
  • State Representative John Nygren WI District 89
  • State Representative Judy Krawczyk WI District 88
  • State Representative Karl Van Roy WI District 90
  • State Representative Kitty Rhoades WI District 30
  • State Representative Lee Nerison WI District 96
  • State Representative Mark Pettis WI District 28
  • State Representative Mary Williams WI District 87
  • State Representative Steve Freese WI District 51
  • State Representative Andrew Holt TN District 76
  • State Representative Beth Harwell TN District 56
  • State Representative Bill Sanderson TN District 77
  • State Representative Cameron Sexton TN District 25
  • State Representative Curtis Halford TN District 79
  • State Representative Curtis Johnson TN District 68
  • State Representative David Alexander TN District 39
  • State Representative Dennis Powers TN District 36
  • State Representative Don Miller TN District 10
  • State Representative Jim Gotto TN District 60
  • State Representative Joe Carr TN District 48
  • State Representative Joey Hensley TN District 70
  • State Representative John Ragan TN District 33
  • State Representative Josh Evans TN District 66
  • State Representative Julia Hurley TN District 32
  • State Legislative Campaigns
  • State Representative Kelly Keisling TN District 38
  • State Representative Linda Elam TN District 57
  • State Representative Mark Pody TN District 46
  • State Representative Mike Sparks TN District 49
  • State Representative Ryan Williams TN District 42
  • State Representative Sheila Butt TN District 64
  • State Representative Steve Hall TN District 18
  • State Representative Terri Lynn TN District 40
  • State Representative Tim Wirgau TN District 75
  • State Representative Tony Shipley TN District 25
  • State Representative Kevin Petersen WI District 40
  • Bryan Rasmussen for State Representative WI District 85
  • Dari McDonald for State Representative WI District 75
  • Greg Gasper for State Representative WI District 37
  • Paul Tittl for State Representative WI District 25
  • Billy Spivey for State Representative TN District 65
  • Don McLeary for State Representative TN District 7
  • Duane Dominy for State Representative TN District 59
  • Jim Hardin for State Representative TN District 81
  • Johnny Edwards for State Representative TN District 82
  • Mark Johnstone for State Represenative TN District 80
  • Neil Revlett for State Representative TN District 67
  • Rick Womick for State Representative TN District 34